Member log in

Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9237-0.0004
GBPPound Sterling0.5094-0.0003
CADCanadian Dollar0.9432-0.0013
DKKDanish Krone4.6146-0.0071
EUREuro Dollar0.6189-0.0006
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.6319-0.0122
INRIndian Rupee52.217-0.1
JPYJapanese Yen87.589-0.088
NOKNorwegian Krone5.1292-0.0041
PKRPakistan Rupee83.7830
PHPPhilippine Peso38.2530.003
SGDSingapore Dollar1.0756-0.0021
ZARSouth African Rand9.0827-0.0132
SEKSwedish Krona5.6176-0.0091
CHFSwiss Franc0.7542-0.0013
THBThai Baht27.694-0.024
USDUS Dollar0.8553-0.0015

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,153.96
Change
11.041
% Change
0.21
Open
5,142.92
High
5,158.65
Low
5,124.97

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,148.34
Change
21.37
% Change
0.52
Open
4,174.61
High
4,177.16
Low
4,107.52

DOW JONES

Current Value
16,501.65
Change
0
% Change
0
Open
16,503.39
High
16,541.26
Low
16,452.30

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,703.00
Change
28.26
% Change
0.42
Open
6,674.74
High
6,724.58
Low
6,667.65

Nikkei 225

Current Value
14,383.83
Change
-21.16
% Change
-0.15
Open
14,369.72
High
14,392.18
Low
14,327.60

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
22,562.80
Change
53.16
% Change
0.24
Open
22,527.38
High
22,575.50
Low
22,461.10

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX110.331.22
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX101.940.5

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1293.069.5
Silver Index19.690.25
U.S. Aluminum Index113.16-0.58
Palladium Index802.316.3
Platinum Index1408.34.9