Member log in

Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9185-0.0006
GBPPound Sterling0.5108-0.0001
CADCanadian Dollar0.9450.0013
DKKDanish Krone4.6319-0.0021
EUREuro Dollar0.6205-0.0003
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.647-0.0032
INRIndian Rupee51.6330.029
JPYJapanese Yen87.781-0.055
NOKNorwegian Krone5.1298-0.0013
PKRPakistan Rupee82.8650.039
PHPPhilippine Peso37.9220.002
SGDSingapore Dollar1.0732-0.0012
ZARSouth African Rand8.9891-0.0046
SEKSwedish Krona5.6505-0.008
CHFSwiss Franc0.757-0.0001
THBThai Baht27.546-0.054
USDUS Dollar0.8571-0.0004

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,103.35
Change
9.3901
% Change
0.18
Open
5,090.55
High
5,103.35
Low
5,088.10

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,095.52
Change
9.29
% Change
0.23
Open
4,080.30
High
4,110.46
Low
4,064.70

DOW JONES

Current Value
16,408.54
Change
-16.3106
% Change
-0.10
Open
16,424.14
High
16,460.49
Low
16,368.14

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,625.25
Change
41.08
% Change
0.62
Open
6,584.17
High
6,627.25
Low
6,559.35

Nikkei 225

Current Value
14,516.27
Change
98.7393
% Change
0.68
Open
14,489.37
High
14,536.67
Low
14,442.74

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
22,760.24
Change
64.23
% Change
0.28
Open
22,858.79
High
22,858.79
Low
22,657.95

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX109.531.22
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX103.370.58

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1294.87-7.36
Silver Index19.6-0.03
U.S. Aluminum Index113.31.11
Palladium Index807.14.8
Platinum Index1428.3-9.1001