Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.95260.001
GBPPound Sterling0.4963-0.0001
CADCanadian Dollar0.9006-0.0003
DKKDanish Krone4.71030.0021
EUREuro Dollar0.63340.0006
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.007-0.0255
INRIndian Rupee48.9430.02
JPYJapanese Yen92.6130.068
NOKNorwegian Krone5.7002-0.0278
PKRPakistan Rupee77.748-0.441
PHPPhilippine Peso34.6780.015
SGDSingapore Dollar1.0201-0.002
ZARSouth African Rand8.99870.0254
SEKSwedish Krona5.98840.013
CHFSwiss Franc0.7617-0.0004
THBThai Baht25.419-0.119
USDUS Dollar0.7746-0.0032

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX59.270.11
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX54.36-2.25

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1198.268.88
Silver Index15.90.006
U.S. Aluminum Index130.836.05
Palladium Index792.1512.9
Platinum Index1197.1-2.4

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,527.75
Change
9.274
% Change
0.17
Open
5,518.48
High
5,545.03
Low
5,518.48

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,752.50
Change
4.1
% Change
0.09
Open
4,752.60
High
4,766.11
Low
4,738.29

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,796.61
Change
18.459
% Change
0.10
Open
17,778.02
High
17,830.55
Low
17,749.16

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,545.27
Change
79.27
% Change
1.23
Open
6,466.00
High
6,566.90
Low
6,466.00

Nikkei 225

Current Value
17,621.40
Change
411.35
% Change
2.39
Open
17,511.01
High
17,621.40
Low
17,471.60

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
23,116.63
Change
284.42
% Change
1.25
Open
23,158.27
High
23,189.60
Low
23,041.37