Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9338-0.0005
GBPPound Sterling0.4597-0.0006
CADCanadian Dollar0.87660.0006
DKKDanish Krone4.4832-0.0015
EUREuro Dollar0.60280
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.2384-0.0035
INRIndian Rupee45.2080.049
JPYJapanese Yen74.1380.056
NOKNorwegian Krone5.5795-0.0026
PKRPakistan Rupee70.6070
PHPPhilippine Peso31.413-0.001
SGDSingapore Dollar0.92720
ZARSouth African Rand10.49340.0229
SEKSwedish Krona5.586-0.0031
CHFSwiss Franc0.6676-0.0003
THBThai Baht24.0280.021
USDUS Dollar0.6745-0.0005

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX50.17-0.06
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX49.48-0.08

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1219.19-4.61
Silver Index16.340.08
U.S. Aluminum Index78.85-0.74
Palladium Index543.413
Platinum Index995.81

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
6,992.55
Change
44.67
% Change
0.64
Open
6,948.79
High
6,996.18
Low
6,948.79

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,901.77
Change
6.88
% Change
0.14
Open
4,897.78
High
4,909.38
Low
4,887.27

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,828.29
Change
-23.22
% Change
-0.13
Open
17,859.52
High
17,888.66
Low
17,803.82

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,265.71
Change
0.06
% Change
0.00
Open
6,265.65
High
6,272.19
Low
6,256.45

Nikkei 225

Current Value
16,834.84
Change
62.38
% Change
0.37
Open
16,830.50
High
16,901.09
Low
16,792.73

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
20,576.77
Change
179.66
% Change
0.88
Open
20,425.00
High
20,620.15
Low
20,290.84

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,405.90
Change
17.8
% Change
0.33
Open
5,388.10
High
5,427.70
Low
5,388.10