Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.93380.0005
GBPPound Sterling0.481-0.0001
CADCanadian Dollar0.9227-0.0005
DKKDanish Krone4.7805-0.0005
EUREuro Dollar0.6421-0.0005
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.62960.0033
INRIndian Rupee44.957-0.032
JPYJapanese Yen85.2210
NOKNorwegian Krone5.5772-0.0275
PKRPakistan Rupee73.4210.03
PHPPhilippine Peso32.0180.042
SGDSingapore Dollar0.9815-0.0005
ZARSouth African Rand8.44760.0083
SEKSwedish Krona5.9777-0.029
CHFSwiss Franc0.66760.0006
THBThai Baht23.755-0.002
USDUS Dollar0.72490.0002

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX53.95-0.17
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX48.173.58

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1278.526.14
Silver Index17.190.435
U.S. Aluminum Index129.75-2.74
Palladium Index772.70.8
Platinum Index1239.220.8999

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,744.00
Change
-8.313
% Change
-0.14
Open
5,759.81
High
5,766.75
Low
5,732.99

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,635.24
Change
-48.17
% Change
-1.03
Open
4,671.21
High
4,703.81
Low
4,631.10

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,164.95
Change
-251.9004
% Change
-1.45
Open
17,416.85
High
17,419.90
Low
17,156.82

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,749.40
Change
-61.2
% Change
-0.90
Open
6,810.60
High
6,843.98
Low
6,749.40

Nikkei 225

Current Value
17,674.39
Change
68.17
% Change
0.39
Open
17,788.74
High
17,808.47
Low
17,661.10

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,507.05
Change
-88.8
% Change
-0.36
Open
24,771.37
High
24,771.37
Low
24,450.05