Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.94960.003
GBPPound Sterling0.5610.0025
CADCanadian Dollar0.95360.0024
DKKDanish Krone4.8287-0.0055
EUREuro Dollar0.6481-0.0008
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.64590.0007
INRIndian Rupee48.5590.297
JPYJapanese Yen73.9540.437
NOKNorwegian Krone5.8461-0.0014
PKRPakistan Rupee76.095-0.003
PHPPhilippine Peso35.0630.017
SGDSingapore Dollar0.99220.0026
ZARSouth African Rand10.10920.1843
SEKSwedish Krona6.2305-0.0058
CHFSwiss Franc0.7041-0.0025
THBThai Baht25.1840.023
USDUS Dollar0.7282-0.0001

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX49.810.57
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX47.830.78

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1319.59-1.41
Silver Index19.190.07
U.S. Aluminum Index82.580.66
Palladium Index719.55.1
Platinum Index1030.88.5

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
7,361.09
Change
17.64
% Change
0.24
Open
7,343.45
High
7,361.09
Low
7,299.28

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,269.15
Change
-49.39
% Change
-0.93
Open
5,311.31
High
5,317.00
Low
5,254.52

DOW JONES

Current Value
18,143.45
Change
-195.79
% Change
-1.07
Open
18,322.88
High
18,366.23
Low
18,091.64

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,861.30
Change
-58.12
% Change
-0.84
Open
6,919.42
High
6,919.42
Low
6,809.51

Nikkei 225

Current Value
16,449.84
Change
-243.87
% Change
-1.46
Open
16,474.45
High
16,497.55
Low
16,407.78

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
23,297.15
Change
-442.32
% Change
-1.86
Open
23,435.29
High
23,484.37
Low
23,239.36

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,435.90
Change
-35.4
% Change
-0.65
Open
5,471.30
High
5,471.30
Low
5,417.70