Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.93380.0033
GBPPound Sterling0.47110.0017
CADCanadian Dollar0.8957-0.0014
DKKDanish Krone4.94590.0131
EUREuro Dollar0.6616-0.0004
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.6661-0.0355
INRIndian Rupee46.368-0.38
JPYJapanese Yen88.707-0.299
NOKNorwegian Krone5.57670.017
PKRPakistan Rupee74.447-0.2
PHPPhilippine Peso32.524-0.106
SGDSingapore Dollar0.9743-0.0077
ZARSouth African Rand8.6938-0.0154
SEKSwedish Krona6.1126-0.0172
CHFSwiss Franc0.68940.0002
THBThai Baht24.453-0.085
USDUS Dollar0.7294-0.0059

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX65.93-1.13
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX59.66-1.04

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1204-2.05
Silver Index17.04-0.08
U.S. Aluminum Index107.29-0.49
Palladium Index7847.9
Platinum Index1148-3.6

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,776.02
Change
6.752
% Change
0.12
Open
5,769.27
High
5,785.18
Low
5,766.22

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,089.36
Change
-1.43
% Change
-0.03
Open
5,085.39
High
5,103.84
Low
5,085.19

DOW JONES

Current Value
18,232.02
Change
-53.72
% Change
-0.29
Open
18,286.87
High
18,286.87
Low
18,217.14

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
7,031.72
Change
18.25
% Change
0.26
Open
7,013.47
High
7,061.66
Low
7,013.47

Nikkei 225

Current Value
20,264.41
Change
61.54
% Change
0.30
Open
20,208.85
High
20,278.31
Low
20,130.84

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
27,992.83
Change
469.11
% Change
1.70
Open
27,723.67
High
28,041.32
Low
27,696.97