Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9085-0.0031
GBPPound Sterling0.50380.0028
CADCanadian Dollar0.8864-0.0026
DKKDanish Krone4.72850.066
EUREuro Dollar0.63570.0091
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.12220.0258
INRIndian Rupee48.7010.071
JPYJapanese Yen92.773-0.169
NOKNorwegian Krone5.34710.0304
PKRPakistan Rupee79.701-0.087
PHPPhilippine Peso35.3990.074
SGDSingapore Dollar1.02410.0017
ZARSouth African Rand8.62570.0138
SEKSwedish Krona5.87880.0678
CHFSwiss Franc0.76380.0106
THBThai Baht25.8120.057
USDUS Dollar0.78940.0034

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX78.7-0.13
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX75.821.27

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1193.4210.75
Silver Index16.14-0.15
U.S. Aluminum Index141.943.56
Palladium Index767.15-2.8
Platinum Index1204.76.2999

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,495.81
Change
-31.136
% Change
-0.56
Open
5,526.95
High
5,526.95
Low
5,481.15

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,720.06
Change
18.19
% Change
0.39
Open
4,751.01
High
4,751.60
Low
4,720.06

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,719.00
Change
33.2695
% Change
0.19
Open
17,677.32
High
17,720.44
Low
17,603.89

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,748.05
Change
69.15
% Change
1.04
Open
6,678.90
High
6,773.14
Low
6,678.90

Nikkei 225

Current Value
17,357.51
Change
56.65
% Change
0.33
Open
17,285.72
High
17,381.59
Low
17,108.20

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
23,437.12
Change
87.48
% Change
0.37
Open
23,353.72
High
23,508.02
Low
23,301.48