Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.95550.0021
GBPPound Sterling0.53940.0103
CADCanadian Dollar0.92460.0032
DKKDanish Krone4.78570.0272
EUREuro Dollar0.64310.0033
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.55760.0345
INRIndian Rupee48.0810.121
JPYJapanese Yen73.4690.252
NOKNorwegian Krone5.963-0.0069
PKRPakistan Rupee74.760.432
PHPPhilippine Peso33.5870.298
SGDSingapore Dollar0.96320.0045
ZARSouth African Rand10.4187-0.0948
SEKSwedish Krona6.04280.0208
CHFSwiss Franc0.69710
THBThai Baht25.0820.095
USDUS Dollar0.71570.0038

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX49.711.48
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX48.33-1.58

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1320.62.72
Silver Index18.580.263
U.S. Aluminum Index76.861.41
Palladium Index597.356.8
Platinum Index1021.510.8001

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
6,926.23
Change
28.7
% Change
0.42
Open
6,897.53
High
6,932.12
Low
6,897.52

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,862.57
Change
19.9
% Change
0.41
Open
4,837.18
High
4,880.17
Low
4,837.17

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,949.37
Change
19.38
% Change
0.11
Open
17,924.24
High
18,002.38
Low
17,916.91

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,577.83
Change
73.5
% Change
1.13
Open
6,504.33
High
6,587.44
Low
6,498.56

Nikkei 225

Current Value
15,682.48
Change
106.56
% Change
0.68
Open
15,698.02
High
15,765.00
Low
15,635.57

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
20,794.37
Change
358.25
% Change
1.75
Open
20,736.85
High
20,828.03
Low
20,614.65

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,246.60
Change
13.2
% Change
0.25
Open
5,233.40
High
5,278.90
Low
5,233.40