Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.96780.0004
GBPPound Sterling0.48970
CADCanadian Dollar0.9445-0.0005
DKKDanish Krone5.0378-0.0004
EUREuro Dollar0.6746-0.0006
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.8641-0.0002
INRIndian Rupee46.6080
JPYJapanese Yen90.338-0.032
NOKNorwegian Krone5.7649-0.0223
PKRPakistan Rupee76.9460.241
PHPPhilippine Peso33.2360.041
SGDSingapore Dollar1.0293-0.0001
ZARSouth African Rand8.82030.0053
SEKSwedish Krona6.2674-0.0298
CHFSwiss Franc0.7203-0.0006
THBThai Baht24.4560.002
USDUS Dollar0.7552-0.0013

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX62.581.59
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX49.761.31

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1212.63.67
Silver Index16.51-0.022
U.S. Aluminum Index122.62-2.66
Palladium Index818.458.45
Platinum Index1186.712

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,878.47
Change
30.9512
% Change
0.53
Open
5,861.68
High
5,878.47
Low
5,842.31

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,963.53
Change
-24.36
% Change
-0.49
Open
4,985.03
High
4,989.25
Low
4,960.87

DOW JONES

Current Value
18,132.70
Change
-81.7207
% Change
-0.45
Open
18,213.26
High
18,213.26
Low
18,132.38

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,946.66
Change
-3.07
% Change
-0.04
Open
6,949.73
High
6,967.24
Low
6,929.84

Nikkei 225

Current Value
18,797.94
Change
12.15
% Change
0.06
Open
18,844.28
High
18,865.39
Low
18,714.64

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,823.29
Change
-78.77
% Change
-0.32
Open
24,902.61
High
25,101.96
Low
24,815.03