Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.89940.0002
GBPPound Sterling0.49290.0003
CADCanadian Dollar0.88840.0024
DKKDanish Krone4.61750.0076
EUREuro Dollar0.62030.001
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.08470.0131
INRIndian Rupee47.984-0.022
JPYJapanese Yen84.0120.018
NOKNorwegian Krone5.15860.0097
PKRPakistan Rupee80.7220
PHPPhilippine Peso35.007-0.002
SGDSingapore Dollar1.0010.0019
ZARSouth African Rand8.67450.0094
SEKSwedish Krona5.6910.0094
CHFSwiss Franc0.74870.0011
THBThai Baht25.480.061
USDUS Dollar0.78450.0017

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX85.41-4.47
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX81.2-4.53

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1233.8-1.76
Silver Index17.380.035
U.S. Aluminum Index118.48-1.66
Palladium Index795.19.15
Platinum Index1272.311.1001

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,162.74
Change
16.845
% Change
0.33
Open
5,145.89
High
5,168.72
Low
5,145.89

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,227.17
Change
13.52
% Change
0.32
Open
4,246.23
High
4,281.34
Low
4,212.82

DOW JONES

Current Value
16,315.19
Change
-5.88
% Change
-0.04
Open
16,321.90
High
16,463.67
Low
16,273.64

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,392.68
Change
26.44
% Change
0.42
Open
6,366.24
High
6,403.43
Low
6,304.27

Nikkei 225

Current Value
14,917.26
Change
-19.25
% Change
-0.13
Open
15,009.75
High
15,044.33
Low
14,916.65

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
23,203.48
Change
155.51
% Change
0.67
Open
23,087.50
High
23,230.30
Low
22,992.93