Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9217-0.0002
GBPPound Sterling0.4992-0.0003
CADCanadian Dollar0.8903-0.0005
DKKDanish Krone4.6861-0.0023
EUREuro Dollar0.63-0.0004
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.0829-0.0062
INRIndian Rupee48.412-0.135
JPYJapanese Yen92.7330.153
NOKNorwegian Krone5.4510.0057
PKRPakistan Rupee79.4310
PHPPhilippine Peso35.1510.005
SGDSingapore Dollar1.0213-0.0004
ZARSouth African Rand8.62420.0059
SEKSwedish Krona5.8414-0.0012
CHFSwiss Franc0.7571-0.0005
THBThai Baht25.721-0.015
USDUS Dollar0.7848-0.0007

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX79.43-0.64
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX73.69-0.34

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1196.6-2.9701
Silver Index16.550
U.S. Aluminum Index145.921.9
Palladium Index801.66.9
Platinum Index1227.53.9

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,466.69
Change
11.316
% Change
0.21
Open
5,455.38
High
5,474.70
Low
5,455.38

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,787.32
Change
29.06
% Change
0.61
Open
4,760.23
High
4,788.00
Low
4,757.48

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,827.75
Change
12.811
% Change
0.07
Open
17,812.25
High
17,833.76
Low
17,791.16

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,723.42
Change
-5.75
% Change
-0.09
Open
6,729.17
High
6,749.91
Low
6,713.76

Nikkei 225

Current Value
17,406.88
Change
158.38
% Change
0.92
Open
17,340.16
High
17,419.47
Low
17,330.84

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
23,947.47
Change
-56.81
% Change
-0.24
Open
23,982.29
High
23,982.29
Low
23,921.58