Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.97450.0056
GBPPound Sterling0.5082-0.0029
CADCanadian Dollar0.95070.0038
DKKDanish Krone5.186-0.018
EUREuro Dollar0.6946-0.0026
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.8637-0.0204
INRIndian Rupee47.259-0.383
JPYJapanese Yen90.043-0.394
NOKNorwegian Krone6.01350.0142
PKRPakistan Rupee77.141-0.317
PHPPhilippine Peso33.846-0.062
SGDSingapore Dollar1.034-0.0049
ZARSouth African Rand9.0852-0.0001
SEKSwedish Krona6.4889-0.0288
CHFSwiss Franc0.726-0.005
THBThai Baht24.574-0.137
USDUS Dollar0.7561-0.0027

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX59.190.23
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX51.432.24

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1204.89.42
Silver Index17.120.14
U.S. Aluminum Index106.79-0.74
Palladium Index773.357.95
Platinum Index11547.5

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,854.25
Change
21.08
% Change
0.36
Open
5,833.17
High
5,854.25
Low
5,823.66

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,873.48
Change
10.12
% Change
0.21
Open
4,863.74
High
4,890.00
Low
4,859.65

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,679.50
Change
1.27
% Change
0.01
Open
17,673.63
High
17,725.58
Low
17,630.49

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,853.33
Change
-42
% Change
-0.61
Open
6,895.33
High
6,910.55
Low
6,839.88

Nikkei 225

Current Value
19,285.63
Change
-185.49
% Change
-0.95
Open
19,374.72
High
19,590.03
Low
19,099.87

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,486.20
Change
-10.88
% Change
-0.04
Open
24,541.44
High
24,549.88
Low
24,420.47