Member log in

Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.90450.0009
GBPPound Sterling0.49830.0004
CADCanadian Dollar0.89250.0008
DKKDanish Krone4.6906-0.0018
EUREuro Dollar0.6302-0.0003
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.28250.004
INRIndian Rupee49.5990.358
JPYJapanese Yen88.1460.279
NOKNorwegian Krone5.21590.0036
PKRPakistan Rupee83.0330
PHPPhilippine Peso35.760.029
SGDSingapore Dollar1.02870.0007
ZARSouth African Rand8.95180.0144
SEKSwedish Krona5.8059-0.001
CHFSwiss Franc0.76320
THBThai Baht26.1870.031
USDUS Dollar0.81040.0004

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,152.28
Change
9.936
% Change
0.19
Open
5,142.34
High
5,171.23
Low
5,142.34

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,562.19
Change
9.43
% Change
0.21
Open
4,553.96
High
4,582.40
Low
4,539.36

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,156.85
Change
24.879
% Change
0.15
Open
17,131.01
High
17,221.11
Low
17,089.01

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,780.90
Change
-11.34
% Change
-0.17
Open
6,792.24
High
6,816.89
Low
6,780.90

Nikkei 225

Current Value
16,095.11
Change
206.44
% Change
1.30
Open
16,036.47
High
16,096.24
Low
16,003.46

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,199.87
Change
-176.54
% Change
-0.72
Open
24,294.64
High
24,294.64
Low
24,119.13

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX98.97-0.08
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX94.330.52

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1234.9-0.8
Silver Index18.680.02
U.S. Aluminum Index135.131
Palladium Index838.85-5.35
Platinum Index1362.2-5.1