Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.8789-0.0117
GBPPound Sterling0.4313-0.0034
CADCanadian Dollar0.8463-0.002
DKKDanish Krone4.5324-0.0159
EUREuro Dollar0.6082-0.0014
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.2527-0.0439
INRIndian Rupee43.016-0.517
JPYJapanese Yen82.965-0.889
NOKNorwegian Krone5.3129-0.0654
PKRPakistan Rupee69.587-0.402
PHPPhilippine Peso30.462-0.264
SGDSingapore Dollar0.9125-0.0079
ZARSouth African Rand8.2417-0.1346
SEKSwedish Krona5.609-0.0184
CHFSwiss Franc0.63370.0006
THBThai Baht22.88-0.19
USDUS Dollar0.6777-0.0055

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX62.01-0.8
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX58.33-1.35

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1178.54.4301
Silver Index15.66-0.08
U.S. Aluminum Index92.45-1.65
Palladium Index666.45-12.15
Platinum Index1081.41.6001

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,726.96
Change
21.15
% Change
0.37
Open
5,705.81
High
5,737.43
Low
5,684.05

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,986.87
Change
28.4
% Change
0.57
Open
5,000.15
High
5,008.76
Low
4,968.26

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,619.51
Change
23.16
% Change
0.13
Open
17,599.96
High
17,714.66
Low
17,576.50

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,520.98
Change
-99.5
% Change
-1.50
Open
6,620.48
High
6,620.75
Low
6,520.98

Nikkei 225

Current Value
20,235.73
Change
125.78
% Change
0.63
Open
20,174.61
High
20,243.18
Low
20,118.26

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
26,250.03
Change
283.05
% Change
1.09
Open
25,944.03
High
26,470.44
Low
25,885.66