Member log in

Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.89530.0003
GBPPound Sterling0.5045-0.0003
CADCanadian Dollar0.9081-0.0008
DKKDanish Krone4.73750.0062
EUREuro Dollar0.63630.0012
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.4833-0.0056
INRIndian Rupee50.584-0.039
JPYJapanese Yen86.9630.157
NOKNorwegian Krone5.1710.0001
PKRPakistan Rupee84.6840
PHPPhilippine Peso36.481-0.092
SGDSingapore Dollar1.0441-0.0015
ZARSouth African Rand8.91510.0244
SEKSwedish Krona5.83270.0012
CHFSwiss Franc0.76720.0012
THBThai Baht26.688-0.043
USDUS Dollar0.8365-0.0007

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,223.30
Change
-14.211
% Change
-0.27
Open
5,237.51
High
5,237.51
Low
5,214.25

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,578.76
Change
21.06
% Change
0.46
Open
4,571.76
High
4,579.44
Low
4,553.78

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,095.65
Change
16.08
% Change
0.09
Open
17,083.42
High
17,110.42
Low
17,035.38

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,819.75
Change
13.95
% Change
0.20
Open
6,805.80
High
6,828.92
Low
6,782.63

Nikkei 225

Current Value
15,424.59
Change
-35.27
% Change
-0.23
Open
15,423.88
High
15,447.81
Low
15,356.00

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,742.06
Change
1.06
% Change
0.00
Open
24,748.19
High
24,814.27
Low
24,630.80

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX103.12-0.08
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX94.550.62

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1289.246.78
Silver Index19.530.12
U.S. Aluminum Index137.32-1.19
Palladium Index897.24.2
Platinum Index1427.25.2999