Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9370.0011
GBPPound Sterling0.53780.0036
CADCanadian Dollar0.93060.0056
DKKDanish Krone4.76680.0314
EUREuro Dollar0.64080.0041
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.47210.0451
INRIndian Rupee47.4750.347
JPYJapanese Yen73.67-0.149
NOKNorwegian Krone6.04010.0358
PKRPakistan Rupee73.2490
PHPPhilippine Peso32.9530.025
SGDSingapore Dollar0.95820.0052
ZARSouth African Rand10.06570.0178
SEKSwedish Krona6.0870.0389
CHFSwiss Franc0.69530.0054
THBThai Baht24.660.164
USDUS Dollar0.70550.0057

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX45.13-0.96
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX43.13-1.08

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1319.5-2.39
Silver Index19.65-0.04
U.S. Aluminum Index86.97-0.67
Palladium Index688.752.7
Platinum Index1088.40

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
7,310.39
Change
-6.92
% Change
-0.09
Open
7,317.31
High
7,325.27
Low
7,297.58

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,097.63
Change
-2.53
% Change
-0.05
Open
5,096.99
High
5,100.72
Low
5,082.66

DOW JONES

Current Value
18,493.06
Change
-77.79
% Change
-0.42
Open
18,554.49
High
18,555.69
Low
18,452.62

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,720.90
Change
10.77
% Change
0.16
Open
6,710.13
High
6,740.76
Low
6,709.85

Nikkei 225

Current Value
16,383.04
Change
-237.25
% Change
-1.43
Open
16,535.81
High
16,535.81
Low
16,323.10

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
22,129.73
Change
136.29
% Change
0.62
Open
21,890.89
High
22,300.51
Low
21,890.89

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,537.50
Change
3.9
% Change
0.07
Open
5,530.20
High
5,537.50
Low
5,498.20