Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.91170.0015
GBPPound Sterling0.42740.0016
CADCanadian Dollar0.86780.0039
DKKDanish Krone4.50460.0534
EUREuro Dollar0.60410.0066
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.1710.0353
INRIndian Rupee42.6110.115
JPYJapanese Yen82.5390.858
NOKNorwegian Krone5.44620.0361
PKRPakistan Rupee67.2240
PHPPhilippine Peso30.1840.179
SGDSingapore Dollar0.91150.0045
ZARSouth African Rand8.38220.0141
SEKSwedish Krona5.69340.0596
CHFSwiss Franc0.64270.0051
THBThai Baht23.2420.193
USDUS Dollar0.66730.0046

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX53.47-1.15
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX47.42-0.72

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1096.4-2.55
Silver Index14.590.11
U.S. Aluminum Index79.76-1.58
Palladium Index612.6-9.5
Platinum Index990.48.1

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,848.39
Change
-23.67
% Change
-0.40
Open
5,872.06
High
5,872.06
Low
5,838.22

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,039.78
Change
-48.85
% Change
-0.96
Open
5,055.92
High
5,072.88
Low
5,032.69

DOW JONES

Current Value
17,440.59
Change
-127.94
% Change
-0.73
Open
17,561.78
High
17,561.78
Low
17,399.17

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,563.74
Change
58.61
% Change
0.90
Open
6,505.13
High
6,569.45
Low
6,505.13

Nikkei 225

Current Value
20,328.89
Change
-21.21
% Change
-0.10
Open
20,188.57
High
20,423.58
Low
20,070.62

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,503.94
Change
151.98
% Change
0.62
Open
24,269.90
High
24,947.35
Low
24,140.62