Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.90440.0033
GBPPound Sterling0.41520.0024
CADCanadian Dollar0.84090.0037
DKKDanish Krone4.20550.0302
EUREuro Dollar0.56350.0041
HKDHong Kong Dollar4.92710.0294
INRIndian Rupee42.0560.127
JPYJapanese Yen76.3870.763
NOKNorwegian Krone5.28260.0422
PKRPakistan Rupee66.540
PHPPhilippine Peso29.5440.015
SGDSingapore Dollar0.8980.0056
ZARSouth African Rand8.50990.0335
SEKSwedish Krona5.37190.0464
CHFSwiss Franc0.61110.0043
THBThai Baht22.6870.116
USDUS Dollar0.63570.0039

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX50.36-3.79
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX46.02-3.18

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1139.34.62
Silver Index14.610.03
U.S. Aluminum Index76.44-1.91
Palladium Index579.2-22.35
Platinum Index1008.4-1.7

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,590.20
Change
-64.79
% Change
-1.15
Open
5,660.01
High
5,660.01
Low
5,568.15

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,636.10
Change
-140.4
% Change
-2.94
Open
4,673.61
High
4,722.13
Low
4,614.91

DOW JONES

Current Value
16,058.35
Change
-469.68
% Change
-2.84
Open
16,528.03
High
16,528.03
Low
15,979.95

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,058.54
Change
-189.4
% Change
-3.03
Open
6,247.94
High
6,247.94
Low
6,028.71

Nikkei 225

Current Value
18,270.85
Change
105.16
% Change
0.58
Open
17,861.81
High
18,467.44
Low
17,857.30

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
21,043.77
Change
-141.66
% Change
-0.67
Open
21,101.42
High
21,288.53
Low
20,771.77