Member log in

Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.91430.0046
GBPPound Sterling0.50580.0038
CADCanadian Dollar0.92890.0032
DKKDanish Krone4.7231-0.0004
EUREuro Dollar0.63360
HKDHong Kong Dollar6.59660.0191
INRIndian Rupee52.0551.131
JPYJapanese Yen87.213-0.075
NOKNorwegian Krone5.33190.0254
PKRPakistan Rupee83.7940.15
PHPPhilippine Peso37.0480.282
SGDSingapore Dollar1.06130.0047
ZARSouth African Rand9.11830.0494
SEKSwedish Krona5.8379-0.0024
CHFSwiss Franc0.7703-0.001
THBThai Baht27.3540.258
USDUS Dollar0.85120.0026

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
5,109.93
Change
-58.058
% Change
-1.12
Open
5,167.99
High
5,167.99
Low
5,109.93

NASDAQ

Current Value
4,334.49
Change
-35.29
% Change
-0.81
Open
4,363.39
High
4,385.05
Low
4,324.02

DOW JONES

Current Value
16,450.02
Change
-113.281
% Change
-0.68
Open
16,561.70
High
16,584.75
Low
16,437.07

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
6,679.18
Change
-50.93
% Change
-0.76
Open
6,730.11
High
6,730.11
Low
6,624.72

Nikkei 225

Current Value
15,523.11
Change
-97.66
% Change
-0.63
Open
15,511.54
High
15,602.13
Low
15,501.15

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,532.43
Change
-224.42
% Change
-0.91
Open
24,594.23
High
24,731.52
Low
24,485.73

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX106.02-0.37
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX98.17-2.05

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1282.48-13.38
Silver Index20.37-0.185
U.S. Aluminum Index135.59-2.55
Palladium Index874.65-6.45
Platinum Index1465.7-16.7001