Queen's Birthday Honours 2018: The full list

To be Dames Companion of the New Zealand Order of Merit
Catherine Alice Healy, for services to the rights of sex workers
Luamanuvao Winifred (Winnie) Alexandra Laban, for services to education and the Pacific community
Jocelyn O'Connor, for services to education and chemistry
Julie (Jools) Bethridge Topp, for services to entertainment
Lynda Bethridge Topp, for services to entertainment

To be Knights Companion of the New Zealand Order of Merit
Hekenukumai Puhipi Busby, for services to Māori
Simon William (Bill) English, for services to the state
John Edward Rowles, for services to entertainment

To be Companions of the New Zealand Order of Merit
Elizabeth Margaret Bang, for services to health, women and the community
Kristine Robyn Bartlett, for services to equal pay advocacy
Kenneth Nigel Hampton, for services to the law
William Bryce Johnson, for services to conservation and the environment
Amanda Margaret Meredith Oakley, for services to dermatology
Faye Patricia Sumner, for services to the medical technology sector
Barry Charles Thomas, for services to tourism and business

To be Officers of the New Zealand Order of Merit
Fiona Kathryn Allan, for services to Paralympic sport
Kathleen Marie Baker, for services to lifesaving and swimming
Spencer Wynyard Beasley, for services to paediatrics
Philip Alexander Te-Aorangi Bell, for services to music
Geoffrey Scott Blanks, for services to comedy
Christine Barney Arihia Brears, for services to Māori and health
Timua Te Puhi Kai Ariki Brennan, for services to music and Māori performing arts
Matutaera Te Nana Clendon, for services to Māori
Roger Lindsey Donaldson, for services to film
Fiaoo Faamausili, for services to rugby
Tracey Anne Fear, for services to netball

ABOVE: Watch Todd Scott's Raw and Real interview with Sir Bill.

Dallas Fisher, for services to business, philanthropy and sport
Gillian Margaret Gemming, for services to hockey
Briar Grace-Smith, for services to theatre, film and television
Jacqueline Grant, for services to the community
Rodger Phillip George Haines, for services to refugee and human rights law
Kirsten Louise Hellier, for services to sport, particularly athletics
Dr Gordon Phillip Hosking, for services to conservation
Rhonda Violet Marion Hyde, for services to media technology, television and film
Richard James Jeffery, for services to governance and the community
Robert James Kerridge, for services to animal welfare and governance
Annabel Rose Langbein, for services as a food writer
Helen May Leach, for services to culinary anthropology
Peter John Lorimer, for services to the State
Robert Matthew Love, for services to dentistry
Nina Catharine Nawalowalo, for services to theatre and Pacific culture
Carol Ann Ngawati, for services to sport, education and Māori
Andrew Clifton Nicholson, for services to equestrian sport
Michael Anthony O'Brien, for services to social policy and education
Larry George Parr, for services to film and television
Caren Jane Rangi, for services to the Pacific community and governance
Desma Kemp Ratima, for services to Māori
Tikituterangi Raumati, for services to Māori and the community
Nicola Mary Shadbolt, for services to agribusiness
Roger Norman Shepherd, for services to the music industry
Graeme John Titcombe, for services to the home support sector and the community
Katrina Todd, for services to dance

To be Members of the New Zealand Order of Merit
Clive Alan Akers, for services to rugby and historical research
Ian George Begbie, for services to aviation and motorsport
Marian Theresa Burns, for services to music
Kristina Cavit, for services to youth and the community
Deborah Ann Challinor, for services to literature and historical research
Catherine Anne Chappell, for services to contemporary dance
Brian Eric Clarke, for services to the State
Jacqueline Emma Clarke, for services to the entertainment industry
Bronwen Jane Connor, for services to the treatment of neurological disorders
Dianne Eileen Daniels, for services to digital literacy education
Judith Anne Davey, for services to seniors
Andrew Kerry Dellaca, for services to children and sports governance
Janet Lynn Fanslow, for services to the research and prevention of family violence
Ainsley Amohaere Gardiner, for services to film and television
Sharon Ellen Barcello Gemmell, for services to Māori and education
Leanne Graham, for services to the software industry
Matthew Chadlow Hall, for services to conservation and fishing
Sheran Pauline Hancock, for services to pipe bands
Christine Merle Hartstone, for services to equestrian sport
Andrea Hewitt, for services to triathlon
Gabrielle Ann Huria, for services to Māori and governance
Margaret Eleanor Jefferies, for services to the community
Dianne Millicent Kenderdine, for services to the community and the cheese industry
Hilary Isobel King, for services to special education
Ethelwyn Lloyd, for services to administrative professional development
Sarah Jane Longbottom, for services to youth and the arts
Laura Tui Mariu, for services to rugby league
Rochelle Lisa Martin, for services to rugby and Fire and Emergency New Zealand
Dorothy Bell McCarrison, for services to counselling and restorative justice
Elisabeth McDonald, for services to the law and education
Rebecca Elizabeth Mellish, for services to Māori and governance
Helen Ann Murphy, for services to prisoner welfare and rehabilitation
Samara Daisey Nicholas, for services to marine conservation and education
Grant Wallace Nisbett, for services to sports broadcasting
William John O'Brien, for services to victim support and the prevention of domestic violence
Christine Rewa Panapa, for services to sport and Māori
Tracy Joy Phillips, for services to the New Zealand Police and the community
Isabelle Paulette Nicole Poff-Pencole, for services as a translator and interpreter
Wendy Preston, for services to performing arts and youth
John Gordon Rayner, for services to kayaking
Millan Tame Ruka, for services to conservation
Katherine Julie Saville-Smith, for services to seniors and housing
Anne Elizabeth Scott, for services to quilting
Steven Sedley, for services to the Jewish community and music
Judy Ann Simpson, for services to the prevention of domestic violence
Deborah Jane Smith, for services to children and art
Lesley Stanley, for services to education and the support of children
Brian Henry Stannett, for services to wrestling
Darryl Bill Suasua, for services to rugby
Suthep Surapong, for services to the Cambodian community
Pamela Jean Tankersley, for services to the Presbyterian Church and the community
Janette Maisie Tasker, for services to the community and education
Phillip Richard Taylor, for services to the New Zealand Police and the community
Alison Mary Timms, for services to local government and the environment
Royce Gary Walls, for services to the horse racing industry
Jonathan Donald Wilkinson, for services to people with disabilities
Mary Anne Wright, for services to gymnastics
Julie Christine Wylie, for services to musical play therapy
Yikun Zhang, for services to New Zealand-China relations and the Chinese community

To be Honorary Members of the New Zealand Order of Merit
Kumiko Imai Duxfield, for services to the Japanese community
Saimoni Lealea, for services to Pacific communities
Setaita Tokilupe Veikune, for services to the Pacific community

To be Companions of the Queen's Service Order
Leith Pirika Comer, for services to Māori, the state and local government
Paul Hugh Stewart Reynolds, for services to the state
Martin David Sage, for services to forensic pathology

The Queen's Service Medal
Martine Abel-Williamson, for services to people with disabilities
Heather Christine Aitken, for services to karate
Russell Kingsley Anderson, for services to Fire and Emergency New Zealand
Ruth Margaret Arnison, for services to poetry and literature
Annie May Ballantine, for services to the community
Mary Jean Ballantyne, for services to women's and children's health
Leslie Stephen Box, for services to the community
Alison Jean Brearley, for services to sport and education
Stewart Bull, for services to conservation and Māori
Dorothy Nola Burgess, for services to people with disabilities, particularly the blind
Virginia Chong, for services to the Chinese community
Raymond Kopuraehana Coffin, for services to the Māori Wardens Association
Howard Daniel Cole, for services to Fire and Emergency New Zealand
Linda Dorothy Conning, for services to conservation
Jocelyn Cooney, for services to the community
Roger Griffith Cox, for services to science education
Peter Robert Crawford, for services to the community and sport
Irene Eva Hiriwa Curnow, for services to Māori and education
Paul Frederic Gordon Dewsbery, for services to the community
Kenneth Laurie Donald, for services to marine search and rescue and the community
James Henderson Drummond, for services to swimming
Merle Fausett, for services to music
Peter Charles Goodman, for services to the community
Helen Margaret Guthrie, for services to music and horticulture
John Christopher Jackets, for services to music
Linden May Johnson, for services to the community
Richard Joseph, for services to the Lebanese community
Tafafuna'i Fa'atasi Lauese, for services to the Pacific community
Perema Leasi, for services to the Pacific community
Avis Annabel Leeson, for services to horticultural education
Carole Frances Long, for services to conservation
Hughina May Mackey, for services to prisoners' support
Mary Joan Mackintosh, for services to the community
Maera Maki-Anderson, for services to Fire and Emergency New Zealand
Donald Manning, for services to sailing and people with disabilities
Hatete Joe Manukau, for services to Fire and Emergency New Zealand and the community
Errol Walter Martyn, for services to aviation history
Glen Rohan McDonald, for services to art and the community
John Francis McGettigan, for services to rural health
Ruth Victoria McNamara, for services to the community
Raymond Henry Mettrick, for services to cricket
Susan Millar, for services to conservation
Penelope May Molnar, for services to the community
Ronald Frederick Nind, for services to the community
Elizabeth Anne Noffke, for services to music
Grant Leslie Norbury, for services to conservation
Marjorie Frances Orchiston, for services to music therapy and as a pianist
Carolyn Rae Peters, for services to the community,
Geraldine Pomeroy, for services to people with disabilities
Alison Avison Ross, for services to conservation
Paul Francis Sangster, for services to local government and the community
Rosemarie Searle, for services to the community and sport
Richard Henry Shepherd, for services to Māori and the community
Allan Sheppard, for services to conservation
Glennis Sheppard, for services to conservation
Mavis Lata Singh, for services to migrants and the community
Lucky Richard Slade, for services to the Samoan community
Margaret Jean Slade, for services to conservation
Stuart Victor Slade, for services to conservation
Barbara Ann Timms, for services to the community
Thanh Tran, for services to philanthropy and Asian communities
Catherine Tulloch, for services to seniors and people with disabilities
Robert Tulloch, for services to seniors and people with disabilities
Elaine Olive Dawn Utting, for services to the community and netball
Beverley Doreen Van, for services to bonsai
Margaret Lyn Wade, for services to conservation
Jane Mary Williams, for services to the arts and education
Warwick Sutherland Wilson, for services to conservation

Honorary Queen's Service Medal
Bingyu Chen, for services to Chinese culture and arts

The New Zealand Distinguished Service Decoration
Captain Gabrielle Louise Gofton, for services to the New Zealand Defence force

The New Zealand Bravery Decoration
Michael Scott Riley, for an act of exceptional bravery in a situation of danger

The New Zealand Bravery Medal
Police Officer S, for an act of bravery