Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9284-0.0032
GBPPound Sterling0.5475-0.0011
CADCanadian Dollar0.9465-0.0011
DKKDanish Krone4.7877-0.0837
EUREuro Dollar0.644-0.011
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.46980.0055
INRIndian Rupee45.4170
JPYJapanese Yen77.6321.077
NOKNorwegian Krone5.9717-0.1162
PKRPakistan Rupee73.3540
PHPPhilippine Peso34.9380
SGDSingapore Dollar0.9804-0.0013
ZARSouth African Rand9.1073-0.1066
SEKSwedish Krona6.1955-0.1179
CHFSwiss Franc0.6967-0.0023
THBThai Baht24.1440.012
USDUS Dollar0.70320.0008

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX51.97-1.02
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX49.63-1.08

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1283.712.4399
Silver Index17.86-0.16
U.S. Aluminum Index101.27-1.09
Palladium Index790.75-12.15
Platinum Index977.6-3.6

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
7,222.94
Change
25.7197
% Change
0.36
Open
7,197.22
High
7,234.30
Low
7,196.15

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,910.52
Change
-6.26
% Change
-0.11
Open
5,919.02
High
5,919.23
Low
5,899.43

DOW JONES

Current Value
20,547.76
Change
-30.95
% Change
-0.15
Open
20,578.10
High
20,601.40
Low
20,505.33

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
7,236.66
Change
122.1104
% Change
1.72
Open
7,114.55
High
7,252.23
Low
7,114.55

Nikkei 225

Current Value
18,875.88
Change
255.1309
% Change
1.37
Open
18,890.38
High
18,910.33
Low
18,840.13

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,139.48
Change
97.4609
% Change
0.41
Open
24,185.76
High
24,206.44
Low
23,958.18

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,871.80
Change
17.6997
% Change
0.30
Open
5,854.10
High
5,894.70
Low
5,853.80