Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.93570.0052
GBPPound Sterling0.5380.0051
CADCanadian Dollar0.94380.0069
DKKDanish Krone4.630.0243
EUREuro Dollar0.62250.0036
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.44370.0479
INRIndian Rupee45.0830.396
JPYJapanese Yen77.8020.621
NOKNorwegian Krone5.82550.0182
PKRPakistan Rupee73.1010.907
PHPPhilippine Peso34.6980.375
SGDSingapore Dollar0.96920.008
ZARSouth African Rand9.23840.0829
SEKSwedish Krona6.06950.0227
CHFSwiss Franc0.68020.0056
THBThai Baht23.9860.19
USDUS Dollar0.69950.0062

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX54.111.59
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX51.131.77

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1261.414.4601
Silver Index17.190.52
U.S. Aluminum Index105.32.14
Palladium Index759.1-6.35
Platinum Index950.313.5

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
7,407.20
Change
-2.3
% Change
-0.03
Open
7,409.50
High
7,415.82
Low
7,404.47

NASDAQ

Current Value
6,133.62
Change
49.92
% Change
0.82
Open
6,098.25
High
6,135.92
Low
6,097.24

DOW JONES

Current Value
20,894.83
Change
89.99
% Change
0.43
Open
20,867.77
High
20,914.26
Low
20,860.16

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
7,496.34
Change
25.63
% Change
0.34
Open
7,470.71
High
7,518.12
Low
7,470.71

Nikkei 225

Current Value
19,678.28
Change
87.5195
% Change
0.45
Open
19,670.48
High
19,722.93
Low
19,618.73

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
25,391.34
Change
216.47
% Change
0.86
Open
25,318.29
High
25,450.04
Low
25,201.34

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,771.20
Change
43.8003
% Change
0.76
Open
5,727.40
High
5,778.10
Low
5,727.40