Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.92420.0013
GBPPound Sterling0.561-0.0018
CADCanadian Dollar0.93990.0013
DKKDanish Krone4.8287-0.0008
EUREuro Dollar0.6491-0.0003
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.47940.0085
INRIndian Rupee45.861-0.079
JPYJapanese Yen77.728-0.124
NOKNorwegian Krone5.9463-0.0104
PKRPakistan Rupee73.7120
PHPPhilippine Peso35.139-0.083
SGDSingapore Dollar0.9824-0.0007
ZARSouth African Rand8.6975-0.0352
SEKSwedish Krona6.1854-0.0009
CHFSwiss Franc0.6945-0.0014
THBThai Baht24.302-0.002
USDUS Dollar0.70530.0009

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX50.920.27
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX47.970.32

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1248.51.16
Silver Index17.750.16
U.S. Aluminum Index104.02-2.39
Palladium Index813.3513.2
Platinum Index967.94.1

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
7,062.71
Change
-11.12
% Change
-0.16
Open
7,073.83
High
7,101.09
Low
7,062.71

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,828.74
Change
11.04
% Change
0.19
Open
5,839.33
High
5,858.95
Low
5,807.83

DOW JONES

Current Value
20,596.72
Change
-59.86
% Change
-0.29
Open
20,674.45
High
20,718.33
Low
20,529.67

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
7,274.13
Change
-62.69
% Change
-0.85
Open
7,336.82
High
7,336.82
Low
7,255.78

Nikkei 225

Current Value
18,985.59
Change
-276.94
% Change
-1.44
Open
19,071.19
High
19,086.89
Low
18,932.09

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,193.70
Change
-164.57
% Change
-0.68
Open
24,235.69
High
24,434.90
Low
24,138.78

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,746.70
Change
-6.8
% Change
-0.12
Open
5,753.50
High
5,753.50
Low
5,698.10