Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.9351-0.0012
GBPPound Sterling0.5765-0.001
CADCanadian Dollar0.94140.0017
DKKDanish Krone5.03240.0111
EUREuro Dollar0.6770.0014
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.5770.0049
INRIndian Rupee48.02-0.113
JPYJapanese Yen81.2910.215
NOKNorwegian Krone5.99090.0077
PKRPakistan Rupee75.274-0.317
PHPPhilippine Peso36.1180.222
SGDSingapore Dollar1.01910.0007
ZARSouth African Rand9.37580.0148
SEKSwedish Krona6.41880.0263
CHFSwiss Franc0.72060.0014
THBThai Baht25.1650.062
USDUS Dollar0.71860.0007

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX56.110.14
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX53.780.02

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1234.81-4.2999
Silver Index18.03-0.04
U.S. Aluminum Index115.68-0.8
Palladium Index779.2-14.1
Platinum Index1006-9.7

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
7,099.50
Change
5.97
% Change
0.08
Open
7,093.53
High
7,108.84
Low
7,082.21

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,838.58
Change
23.68
% Change
0.41
Open
5,807.31
High
5,838.58
Low
5,800.80

DOW JONES

Current Value
20,624.05
Change
4.28
% Change
0.02
Open
20,564.13
High
20,624.05
Low
20,532.61

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
7,299.86
Change
-0.1
% Change
-0.00
Open
7,299.96
High
7,329.56
Low
7,283.29

Nikkei 225

Current Value
19,251.08
Change
16.46
% Change
0.09
Open
19,161.33
High
19,274.75
Low
19,115.11

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
24,146.08
Change
112.34
% Change
0.47
Open
24,066.00
High
24,202.34
Low
24,022.15

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,795.10
Change
-10.7
% Change
-0.18
Open
5,805.80
High
5,810.10
Low
5,778.90