Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.8914-0.0211
GBPPound Sterling0.5335-0.0084
CADCanadian Dollar0.8755-0.0167
DKKDanish Krone4.4115-0.1023
EUREuro Dollar0.5928-0.014
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.4733-0.116
INRIndian Rupee45.559-0.967
JPYJapanese Yen78.976-1.966
NOKNorwegian Krone5.5813-0.1108
PKRPakistan Rupee73.845-1.259
PHPPhilippine Peso36.024-0.677
SGDSingapore Dollar0.9524-0.0188
ZARSouth African Rand9.5169-0.1886
SEKSwedish Krona5.7108-0.1114
CHFSwiss Franc0.6845-0.0178
THBThai Baht23.239-0.48
USDUS Dollar0.7015-0.0143

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX58.140.28
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX52.040.17

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1280.72-4.1801
Silver Index16.96-0.044
U.S. Aluminum Index152.54-0.07
Palladium Index952.95-23
Platinum Index924.6-10.2

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
8,124.07
Change
9.05
% Change
0.11
Open
8,115.02
High
8,129.91
Low
8,099.03

NASDAQ

Current Value
6,624.22
Change
0.5601
% Change
0.01
Open
6,634.26
High
6,635.52
Low
6,613.55

DOW JONES

Current Value
23,157.60
Change
160.1602
% Change
0.70
Open
23,087.13
High
23,172.93
Low
23,086.75

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
7,523.04
Change
-19.83
% Change
-0.26
Open
7,542.87
High
7,542.87
Low
7,485.42

Nikkei 225

Current Value
21,448.52
Change
85.47
% Change
0.40
Open
21,450.04
High
21,503.85
Low
21,381.52

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
28,159.09
Change
-552.67
% Change
-1.92
Open
28,783.85
High
28,798.78
Low
28,094.54

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,893.50
Change
3
% Change
0.05
Open
5,890.50
High
5,910.20
Low
5,884.90