Markets

US DOLLAR

AUS DOLLAR

BRITISH POUND

RENMINBI

$NZ CROSS RATES ($NZ1)

LatestChange
AUDAustralian Dollar0.950099999999999940.0007
GBPPound Sterling0.5812-0.0002
CADCanadian Dollar0.9441-0.0012
DKKDanish Krone4.9855-0.001
EUREuro Dollar0.6705-0.0002
HKDHong Kong Dollar5.5202-0.007
INRIndian Rupee48.542-0.024
JPYJapanese Yen81.787-0.001
NOKNorwegian Krone6.0555-0.0004
PKRPakistan Rupee74.678-0.66
PHPPhilippine Peso35.417-0.015
SGDSingapore Dollar1.01850.0002
ZARSouth African Rand9.71620.0053
SEKSwedish Krona6.38090.0007
CHFSwiss Franc0.7182-0.0003
THBThai Baht25.2470.015
USDUS Dollar0.7117-0.001

OIL ($US/BARREL)

LatestChange
OILBRCrude Oil Brent NYMEX53.94-1.51
OILSWCrude Oil Light Sweet NYMEX51.11-1.35

PRECIOUS METALS

LatestChange
Gold Index1203.84-12.87
Silver Index17.270.12
U.S. Aluminum Index111.216.94
Palladium Index751-2
Platinum Index971.9-11.2

NZSX 50 Index

Current Value
7,062.36
Change
3.09
% Change
0.04
Open
7,059.27
High
7,064.31
Low
7,044.98

NASDAQ

Current Value
5,555.65
Change
16.93
% Change
0.31
Open
5,546.94
High
5,555.98
Low
5,534.77

DOW JONES

Current Value
19,804.72
Change
-22.05
% Change
-0.11
Open
19,822.73
High
19,828.20
Low
19,739.00

FTSE 100 Index

Current Value
7,247.61
Change
27.23
% Change
0.38
Open
7,220.38
High
7,260.47
Low
7,218.41

Nikkei 225

Current Value
19,072.25
Change
177.88
% Change
0.94
Open
19,082.83
High
19,122.39
Low
18,982.13

Hang Seng Index

Current Value
22,990.69
Change
-107.57
% Change
-0.47
Open
23,104.35
High
23,104.35
Low
22,941.96

S&P/ASX 200

Current Value
5,692.20
Change
13.4
% Change
0.24
Open
5,678.80
High
5,720.90
Low
5,676.40